2007 Race Results

2007 CoreLogic Sacramento Cowtown Marathon
Overall Finish List
October 7, 2007
Results by Capital Road Race Management
Place Name City Age Age Group Place Split Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darren Salmi Sacramento CA 27 1 M 25-29 1:15:51.4 2:34:37.6 2:34:38.9 0:01.3 5:54/M
2 Scott Haugh St. Paul MN 38 1 M 35-39 1:19:46.9 2:43:49.2 2:43:49.9 0:00.7 6:15/M
3 Jason Harne Folsom CA 32 1 M 30-34 1:21:50.6 2:47:58.3 2:48:00.9 0:02.6 6:25/M
4 Sergio Gomez Livermore CA 31 2 M 30-34 1:22:56.9 2:52:13.6 2:52:16.2 0:02.6 6:34/M
5 Ed Brooks Folsom CA 36 2 M 35-39 —- 2:54:58.6 2:55:05.1 0:06.5 6:41/M
6 Matt Fitzgerald Oakdale CA 36 3 M 35-39 1:28:48.8 2:55:08.0 2:55:10.7 0:02.6 6:41/M
7 Matthew Holland Sacramento CA 37 4 M 35-39 1:36:49.7 3:01:09.0 3:01:29.4 0:20.3 6:55/M
8 Francisco Meza South Pasadena CA 30 3 M 30-34 1:28:57.9 3:01:25.0 3:01:27.3 0:02.3 6:55/M
9 Scott Carlson Cordelia CA 42 1 M 40-44 1:29:17.9 3:01:37.0 3:01:42.7 0:05.7 6:56/M
10 Lindsey Woodward Folsom CA 23 1 M 19-24 1:24:42.9 3:02:50.8 3:02:59.1 0:08.2 6:59/M
11 Chris Badolato Reno NV 30 4 M 30-34 1:33:55.7 3:05:05.8 3:05:08.8 0:03.0 7:04/M
12 Noel Haugh Saint Paul MN 40 2 M 40-44 1:32:32.8 3:07:34.0 3:07:36.2 0:02.2 7:10/M
13 Peter Holst San Francisco CA 27 2 M 25-29 —- 3:08:36.9 3:08:44.8 0:07.9 7:12/M
14 John Yamagata Sacramento CA 57 1 M 55-59 1:32:26.3 3:09:09.0 3:09:14.3 0:05.3 7:13/M
15 Mandy Elseth Mountain View CA 25 1 F 25-29 —- 3:11:10.6 3:11:14.4 0:03.8 7:18/M
16 Brian Asher Sacramento CA 22 2 M 19-24 1:38:50.1 3:13:23.7 3:13:38.3 0:14.6 7:23/M
17 Brian Purcell Sebastapol CA 51 1 M 50-54 —- 3:13:37.5 3:13:47.6 0:10.0 7:23/M
18 John Blue Sacramento CA 44 3 M 40-44 —- 3:14:35.3 3:14:42.6 0:07.3 7:26/M
19 Roger Chickering Granite Bay CA 40 4 M 40-44 1:37:13.0 3:15:21.5 3:15:25.6 0:04.1 7:27/M
20 Jenny Hitchings Sacramento CA 44 1 F 40-44 —- 3:15:36.1 3:15:43.2 0:07.1 7:28/M
21 Douglas Ingram Irvine CA 45 1 M 45-49 1:32:46.9 3:17:48.8 3:17:50.5 0:01.6 7:33/M
22 Kevin Brunson Reno NV 48 2 M 45-49 1:36:39.3 3:18:02.8 3:18:05.8 0:02.9 7:34/M
23 Tim Castelli Galt CA 41 5 M 40-44 1:33:40.3 3:18:25.1 3:18:53.2 0:28.1 7:34/M
24 John Howard Sacramento CA 49 3 M 45-49 —- 3:19:57.6 3:20:01.9 0:04.3 7:38/M
25 Jennifer Balentine Lake Tapaz WA 33 1 F 30-34 1:34:40.1 3:19:58.5 3:20:12.5 0:13.9 7:38/M
26 Paul Holmes Grass Valley CA 31 5 M 30-34 —- 3:20:22.2 3:20:35.5 0:13.3 7:39/M
27 Matt Holmes San Diego CA 40 6 M 40-44 —- 3:21:30.5 3:21:43.0 0:12.4 7:41/M
28 Kyle Bodyfelt Roseville CA 40 7 M 40-44 1:38:58.2 3:21:42.1 3:21:46.6 0:04.4 7:42/M
29 Joel Weber Elk Grove CA 46 4 M 45-49 —- 3:22:09.7 3:22:14.6 0:04.9 7:43/M
30 James Barstad Elk Grove CA 43 8 M 40-44 1:41:22.2 3:22:33.0 3:22:43.0 0:09.9 7:44/M
31 Robert Wiseman Chester CA 30 2 F 30-34 1:41:22.6 3:23:24.1 3:24:23.5 0:59.4 7:46/M
32 Bruce Aldrich Sacramento CA 51 2 M 50-54 1:42:28.3 3:24:43.2 3:24:43.2 7:49/M
33 Mark Evans Walnut Ceek CA 47 5 M 45-49 1:39:53.4 3:24:51.0 3:24:59.2 0:08.2 7:49/M
34 James Young Davis CA 46 6 M 45-49 1:40:03.4 3:26:11.5 3:26:14.8 0:03.3 7:52/M
35 Brook Stevens Carmichael CA 17 1 M 16-18 1:38:59.7 3:26:41.2 3:26:46.0 0:04.8 7:53/M
36 Michael Hernandez Roseville CA 54 3 M 50-54 1:42:26.4 3:28:08.4 3:28:17.5 0:09.1 7:57/M
37 Panfilo Jimenez Modesto CA 45 7 M 45-49 —- 3:28:10.7 3:28:13.8 0:03.1 7:57/M
38 Tim Ruffino Folsom CA 45 8 M 45-49 1:41:47.4 3:28:49.8 3:29:00.2 0:10.3 7:58/M
39 Kim Morgan Elk Grove CA 45 1 F 45-49 3:29:32.6 3:29:25.3 3:29:37.0 0:11.7 8:00/M
40 Russ Rote Elk Grove CA 43 9 M 40-44 1:39:48.7 3:29:35.5 3:29:41.4 0:05.9 8:00/M
41 James Neumann Huntington Beach CA 46 9 M 45-49 1:42:11.4 3:29:52.9 3:30:01.1 0:08.1 8:01/M
42 Wendy Georges Berkeley CA 50 1 F 50-54 1:46:59.5 3:30:14.7 3:30:28.6 0:13.9 8:01/M
43 John Otto Sacramento CA 29 3 M 25-29 1:40:51.8 3:30:57.2 3:31:09.9 0:12.7 8:03/M
44 Rich Ames Sacramento CA 37 5 M 35-39 1:44:40.8 3:31:56.7 3:32:36.3 0:39.5 8:05/M
45 Peter Hollenback Sacramento CA 50 4 M 50-54 1:41:49.7 3:32:58.6 3:33:03.4 0:04.7 8:08/M
46 Tim Ojima Folsom CA 44 10 M 40-44 1:43:03.2 3:33:29.9 3:33:41.4 0:11.4 8:09/M
47 Melissa Butler Sacramento CA 30 3 F 30-34 1:45:01.3 3:33:33.2 3:34:02.1 0:28.9 8:09/M
48 Floyd Whiting Reno NV 66 1 M 65-69 1:43:23.4 3:33:33.7 3:33:38.6 0:04.9 8:09/M
49 Tad Straly San Leandro CA 37 6 M 35-39 —- 3:34:41.0 3:34:55.5 0:14.5 8:12/M
50 Steve Kinoshita Folsom CA 41 11 M 40-44 1:33:30.9 3:34:44.9 3:34:49.5 0:04.6 8:12/M
51 Mike McCoy Danville CA 26 4 M 25-29 1:41:54.1 3:35:00.7 3:36:23.5 1:22.8 8:12/M
52 Robert Brown Antelope CA 50 5 M 50-54 1:43:56.2 3:35:01.3 3:35:17.5 0:16.1 8:12/M
53 John Leonhart Urbandale IA 56 2 M 55-59 1:46:23.9 3:35:23.1 3:35:51.6 0:28.5 8:13/M
54 Renee Harrington Santa Barbara CA 25 2 F 25-29 1:46:07.5 3:35:37.8 3:35:49.6 0:11.8 8:14/M
55 Chris Holmes Saratoga CA 48 10 M 45-49 —- 3:35:45.0 3:36:03.8 0:18.7 8:14/M
56 Meg Deverin Berkeley CA 26 3 F 25-29 1:44:39.2 3:36:00.6 3:36:11.6 0:11.0 8:15/M
57 Erin McGuire Palo Alto CA 25 4 F 25-29 —- 3:36:05.7 3:37:23.0 1:17.3 8:15/M
58 Rigo Mendoza Van Nuys CA 47 11 M 45-49 1:40:17.2 3:36:47.3 3:37:01.1 0:13.7 8:16/M
59 Efrain Valadez Sacramento CA 39 7 M 35-39 1:54:48.4 3:36:49.7 3:38:15.1 1:25.3 8:17/M
60 Olivier Schmeltzer Grasse 40 12 M 40-44 1:34:41.9 3:37:02.2 3:37:07.4 0:05.2 8:17/M
61 Hardyal Singh Stockton CA 42 13 M 40-44 1:45:22.9 3:38:12.0 3:38:54.5 0:42.5 8:20/M
62 Tony Vigil Lincoln CA 46 12 M 45-49 1:48:27.2 3:38:23.9 3:38:45.8 0:21.9 8:20/M
63 Dan Pinkston Anderson CA 34 6 M 30-34 1:49:40.7 3:38:40.8 3:38:57.0 0:16.1 8:21/M
64 Jen Fine Elk Grove CA 36 1 F 35-39 1:49:10.1 3:38:51.1 3:39:02.3 0:11.2 8:21/M
65 April Beard Carmichael CA 28 5 F 25-29 1:46:59.5 3:39:10.5 3:39:17.7 0:07.2 8:22/M
66 Korina Huizar Roseville CA 20 1 F 19-24 1:46:09.7 3:39:16.5 3:39:39.5 0:23.0 8:22/M
67 Deborah Haugh St. Paul MN 38 2 F 35-39 1:49:35.3 3:39:28.4 3:41:35.2 2:06.8 8:23/M
68 Daniel Kemp Lincoln CA 45 13 M 45-49 1:48:26.8 3:42:14.8 3:42:36.9 0:22.1 8:29/M
69 Sergius Garcia Sacramento CA 34 7 M 30-34 —- 3:42:52.9 3:43:00.3 0:07.4 8:30/M
70 Ethan Dupris Hollister CA 54 6 M 50-54 1:47:51.3 3:43:00.9 3:43:42.3 0:41.4 8:31/M
71 David Alltop Walnut Creek CA 48 14 M 45-49 1:44:01.4 3:43:16.1 3:43:28.5 0:12.3 8:31/M
72 Raul Gonzalez Visalia CA 35 8 M 35-39 1:49:47.4 3:44:01.8 3:44:58.9 0:57.1 8:33/M
73 Gregory Hunter St. Helena CA 57 3 M 55-59 1:50:35.7 3:44:59.0 3:45:08.3 0:09.3 8:35/M
74 Michael Klemann Winter Park FL 23 3 M 19-24 1:55:39.7 3:45:15.5 3:45:28.5 0:13.0 8:36/M
75 Terry Ridgway San Jose CA 41 14 M 40-44 1:48:25.2 3:45:24.3 3:45:35.2 0:10.9 8:36/M
76 Brian Recore Sacramento CA 32 8 M 30-34 1:46:31.4 3:45:35.4 3:46:04.9 0:29.5 8:37/M
77 Marianne Armenta San Francisco CA 22 2 F 19-24 1:41:18.1 3:45:41.0 3:45:41.0 8:37/M
78 Don Stewart Sebastopol CA 46 15 M 45-49 1:26:40.5 3:45:54.6 3:45:59.2 0:04.6 8:37/M
79 Trish Alba Redding CA 41 2 F 40-44 1:52:16.0 3:46:22.0 3:49:55.8 3:33.7 8:38/M
80 Jonathan Raven Davis CA 42 15 M 40-44 1:40:36.9 3:47:57.1 3:48:01.2 0:04.1 8:42/M
81 Pete Petersen Woodland CA 36 9 M 35-39 1:41:50.8 3:49:08.5 3:49:26.5 0:18.0 8:45/M
82 Gilbert Yav Daly City CA 45 16 M 45-49 1:49:37.9 3:49:40.4 3:50:30.4 0:50.0 8:46/M
83 Brett Walker Elk Grove CA 33 9 M 30-34 1:43:33.5 3:49:44.3 3:49:45.0 0:00.7 8:46/M
84 Kevin Sarazen Citrus Heights CA 28 5 M 25-29 1:44:40.4 3:50:02.5 3:50:42.9 0:40.3 8:47/M
85 Jeremiah Schaub San Francisco CA 26 6 M 25-29 1:55:33.2 3:50:07.5 3:51:45.8 1:38.3 8:47/M
86 Eddie Schmidt Elk Grove CA 43 16 M 40-44 1:50:22.9 3:50:10.1 3:50:43.5 0:33.3 8:47/M
87 Intak Hwang Sacramento CA 56 4 M 55-59 1:45:00.0 3:50:27.4 3:50:42.6 0:15.2 8:48/M
88 Edward Celestina Vallejo CA 56 5 M 55-59 1:55:24.4 3:50:50.2 3:50:56.7 0:06.5 8:49/M
89 Frank Chua Carmichael CA 39 10 M 35-39 1:42:09.1 3:51:20.3 3:51:25.9 0:05.6 8:50/M
90 Gary Vengelen Folsom CA 46 17 M 45-49 1:54:37.2 3:51:22.1 3:52:06.5 0:44.4 8:50/M
91 Joe Kelso Los Altos CA 31 10 M 30-34 1:43:28.9 3:51:23.3 3:51:40.6 0:17.2 8:50/M
92 Lety Gonzalez Visalia CA 33 4 F 30-34 1:53:39.7 3:51:26.9 3:52:24.0 0:57.1 8:50/M
93 Glenn Bailey Roseville CA 59 6 M 55-59 1:50:01.3 3:51:35.9 3:51:54.7 0:18.8 8:50/M
94 Jacob Gubbins Shingle Springs CA 18 2 M 16-18 1:40:32.7 3:52:01.5 3:52:12.4 0:10.9 8:51/M
95 Trina Koushmaro Woodland CA 49 2 F 45-49 1:50:19.9 3:52:20.7 3:52:30.8 0:10.1 8:52/M
96 Neil Snyder Pebble Beach CA 31 11 M 30-34 1:39:00.5 3:52:23.9 3:52:32.6 0:08.7 8:52/M
97 George Pavlov Woodside CA 47 18 M 45-49 1:41:53.8 3:53:35.5 3:53:39.2 0:03.7 8:55/M
98 Steve McGill Stockton CA 45 19 M 45-49 —- 3:53:58.2 3:53:58.2 8:56/M
99 Gary Glogovac Sparks NV 55 7 M 55-59 1:52:13.9 3:54:18.4 3:55:02.0 0:43.6 8:57/M
100 Gloria Puentes South Gate CA 49 3 F 45-49 1:47:18.6 3:55:20.1 3:55:29.4 0:09.2 8:59/M
Place Name City Age Age Group Place Split Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 David Bartholomew Walnut Creek CA 52 7 M 50-54 —- 3:55:30.5 3:56:41.6 1:11.1 8:59/M
102 Aaron Gannon San Francisco CA 37 11 M 35-39 1:44:17.1 3:56:31.4 3:57:35.9 1:04.4 9:02/M
103 Dayna Gould Sacto CA 40 3 F 40-44 2:02:03.2 3:56:38.0 3:58:10.7 1:32.6 9:02/M
104 Kathi Ridgeway Gilbert AZ 31 5 F 30-34 1:47:48.0 3:56:59.0 3:57:44.1 0:45.1 9:03/M
105 Suzann Limb Lodi CA 38 3 F 35-39 1:54:52.9 3:57:22.2 3:58:04.5 0:42.2 9:04/M
106 Rachel Hawkins San Diego CA 30 6 F 30-34 —- 3:58:27.0 4:00:33.8 2:06.8 9:06/M
107 Rick Carrasco Sacramento CA 59 8 M 55-59 2:02:19.2 3:58:30.7 3:59:20.2 0:49.4 9:06/M
108 William Pequinot Folsom CA 50 8 M 50-54 1:52:22.0 3:58:35.1 3:58:45.3 0:10.1 9:06/M
109 Alan Heffner Citrus Hieights CA 43 17 M 40-44 1:58:41.5 3:59:15.5 4:00:48.9 1:33.3 9:08/M
110 Scott Jones Mesa AZ 39 12 M 35-39 1:45:04.1 4:00:26.6 4:00:33.9 0:07.3 9:11/M
111 Craig Rader Sacramento CA 44 18 M 40-44 1:49:37.7 4:00:32.4 4:00:53.0 0:20.6 9:11/M
112 Mark Friedman Aptos CA 61 1 M 60-64 1:52:53.8 4:00:52.8 4:00:58.2 0:05.4 9:12/M
113 Janine Jacinto Lodi CA 53 2 F 50-54 1:59:29.2 4:01:03.7 4:02:22.9 1:19.2 9:12/M
114 Leah Ballamy Sacramento CA 36 4 F 35-39 2:07:56.8 4:01:15.4 4:02:14.7 0:59.3 9:12/M
115 Eleazar Chavez Walnut CA 53 9 M 50-54 1:54:10.1 4:02:32.4 4:03:13.0 0:40.5 9:15/M
116 Susan Henderson Lodi CA 45 4 F 45-49 1:59:29.1 4:04:04.5 4:05:26.1 1:21.5 9:19/M
117 J Taniguchi Huntington Beach CA 47 20 M 45-49 2:01:24.3 4:04:09.4 4:07:16.1 3:06.6 9:19/M
118 Dan Cox Elk Grove CA 48 21 M 45-49 1:54:03.8 4:04:09.5 4:05:46.9 1:37.4 9:19/M
119 Adam Cuevas El Dorado Hills CT 48 22 M 45-49 1:55:59.0 4:04:53.6 4:06:01.0 1:07.4 9:21/M
120 Annette Willborn Winnipeg MB 49 5 F 45-49 2:04:04.9 4:05:07.9 4:06:19.6 1:11.6 9:21/M
121 Erin Whatley El Dorado Hills CA 37 5 F 35-39 2:00:30.9 4:06:13.4 4:07:16.3 1:02.9 9:24/M
122 Brian Siciliani Sacramento CA 39 13 M 35-39 —- 4:06:46.8 4:08:50.0 2:03.1 9:25/M
123 Linda Ewing Oakley CA 39 6 F 35-39 2:06:05.4 4:07:32.3 4:08:19.0 0:46.6 9:27/M
124 Fred Keiser Wichita KS 59 9 M 55-59 1:51:24.8 4:07:55.3 4:08:00.8 0:05.5 9:28/M
125 Andrew Foster Glen Ellen CA 27 7 M 25-29 2:05:08.4 4:07:55.8 4:08:25.7 0:29.9 9:28/M
126 Daniel Fischer Sacramento CA 38 14 M 35-39 1:56:53.0 4:08:28.3 4:09:22.3 0:54.0 9:29/M
127 Lisa Vian Pleasanton CA 48 6 F 45-49 1:55:47.1 4:08:31.2 4:08:36.3 0:05.1 9:29/M
128 Sandy Prez Fairfield CA 46 7 F 45-49 2:06:52.8 4:09:00.9 4:10:03.9 1:02.9 9:30/M
129 Erin Davis Davenport IA 44 4 F 40-44 2:03:44.5 4:10:15.4 4:10:22.2 0:06.8 9:33/M
130 Paul Lewis Antelope CA 33 12 M 30-34 1:55:05.0 4:10:27.4 4:11:37.9 1:10.5 9:34/M
131 Bob Fritzky Moraga CA 50 10 M 50-54 1:52:41.3 4:12:05.8 4:12:25.6 0:19.7 9:37/M
132 Kam Choy Walnut Creek CA 58 10 M 55-59 2:01:38.5 4:12:23.3 4:12:57.5 0:34.2 9:38/M
133 Kimberly Bullock Truckee CA 39 7 F 35-39 2:04:48.3 4:12:41.1 4:13:55.8 1:14.7 9:39/M
134 William Ogas Roseville CA 37 15 M 35-39 —- 4:13:19.2 4:13:53.3 0:34.0 9:40/M
135 Douglas Jordan Santa Rosa CA 48 23 M 45-49 1:55:36.5 4:15:39.2 4:17:10.1 1:30.9 9:45/M
136 Melissa Matuszak Fremont CA 22 3 F 19-24 2:02:07.4 4:15:48.7 4:16:31.3 0:42.6 9:46/M
137 Dale Miller Cool CA 50 11 M 50-54 1:52:28.0 4:16:06.0 4:17:55.6 1:49.6 9:46/M
138 David Morisey Sacramento CA 37 16 M 35-39 2:05:05.3 4:16:55.0 4:17:58.4 1:03.4 9:48/M
139 Barbara Elia Modesto CA 63 1 F 60-64 2:09:23.6 4:17:56.8 4:19:26.9 1:30.1 9:51/M
140 Andrew Calasanz Cerritos CA 36 17 M 35-39 —- 4:18:02.8 4:18:10.6 0:07.8 9:51/M
141 Teresa Stratton Concord CA 38 8 F 35-39 2:02:26.9 4:18:52.2 4:20:09.5 1:17.2 9:53/M
142 Kurt Mandich Folsom CA 47 24 M 45-49 2:10:22.5 4:19:20.0 4:20:42.5 1:22.5 9:54/M
143 Gregory Brown San Francisco CA 58 11 M 55-59 2:05:03.9 4:19:39.9 4:20:52.5 1:12.6 9:55/M
144 Michael Villierme Sacramento CA 54 12 M 50-54 1:58:26.2 4:19:46.6 4:20:15.5 0:28.9 9:55/M
145 John Linton Sparks NV 48 25 M 45-49 1:50:02.2 4:20:24.4 4:20:35.3 0:10.9 9:56/M
146 Heather Magdic Madera CA 33 7 F 30-34 2:00:32.9 4:20:24.7 4:22:22.4 1:57.6 9:56/M
147 Andrew Ewing San Francisco CA 29 8 M 25-29 2:09:02.5 4:20:46.0 4:22:59.0 2:12.9 9:57/M
148 David Holman Valley Springs CA 47 26 M 45-49 —- 4:21:10.3 4:22:06.9 0:56.6 9:58/M
149 Dennis Moberg Martinez GA 56 12 M 55-59 2:07:56.7 4:21:50.2 4:22:48.5 0:58.3 10:00/M
150 Janet Dial Stockton CA 45 8 F 45-49 1:59:15.9 4:21:56.9 4:22:37.4 0:40.5 10:00/M
151 Susan Farrens Stockton CA 47 9 F 45-49 1:59:15.4 4:22:00.5 4:22:34.7 0:34.2 10:00/M
152 Linda Belton Roseville CA 53 3 F 50-54 2:13:49.4 4:22:15.8 4:22:58.6 0:42.8 10:01/M
153 Kathleen Walsh Auburn CA 42 5 F 40-44 2:05:05.1 4:22:25.5 4:24:07.6 1:42.1 10:01/M
154 Jennifer Carvalho Paradise CA 41 6 F 40-44 2:06:56.9 4:22:27.9 4:23:42.7 1:14.8 10:01/M
155 Linda Shakespeare Elk Grove CA 49 10 F 45-49 1:45:04.3 4:23:58.2 4:25:31.6 1:33.3 10:05/M
156 Maria Shaver Wallace CA 40 7 F 40-44 1:55:58.5 4:24:08.7 4:24:34.3 0:25.6 10:05/M
157 Michael Mallett Woodland CA 47 27 M 45-49 2:00:41.1 4:24:13.3 4:24:23.7 0:10.4 10:05/M
158 Jonathan Goodmacher Solana Beach CA 49 28 M 45-49 2:14:19.3 4:24:36.2 4:25:23.7 0:47.5 10:06/M
159 Eric Swift Vacaville CA 36 18 M 35-39 1:52:20.6 4:25:15.6 4:25:33.0 0:17.4 10:07/M
160 Juliette Sanchez Sacramento CA 44 8 F 40-44 2:11:12.8 4:25:16.7 4:27:35.2 2:18.5 10:07/M
161 Bob Millar Chico CA 54 13 M 50-54 2:12:18.6 4:25:32.5 4:25:45.2 0:12.6 10:08/M
162 Jared Wassom Roseville CA 34 13 M 30-34 2:05:34.0 4:25:41.4 4:27:22.9 1:41.5 10:08/M
163 Duane Taylor North Highlands CA 37 19 M 35-39 2:05:33.8 4:25:42.2 4:27:24.2 1:41.9 10:08/M
164 Koganti Rao Irvine CA 72 1 M 70-74 2:13:49.8 4:25:50.2 4:26:14.0 0:23.8 10:09/M
165 Jaime Kirkpatrick Lincoln CA 29 6 F 25-29 2:10:44.6 4:25:50.8 4:27:03.3 1:12.5 10:09/M
166 Devere Karlson Fallon NV 50 4 F 50-54 1:53:06.6 4:28:40.7 4:28:55.6 0:14.8 10:15/M
167 Pat Driver Sacramento CA 47 29 M 45-49 2:00:58.1 4:29:07.2 4:30:06.1 0:58.9 10:16/M
168 Marty Smith Liberty UT 49 11 F 45-49 2:08:28.6 4:29:20.3 4:31:02.7 1:42.3 10:17/M
169 Dennis Curley Auburn CA 51 14 M 50-54 2:03:27.9 4:29:55.2 4:31:06.8 1:11.5 10:18/M
170 Diana Haas Los Gatos CA 41 9 F 40-44 2:11:35.4 4:30:03.3 4:31:38.5 1:35.2 10:18/M
171 Alice Wong Davis CA 37 9 F 35-39 2:10:49.3 4:30:10.2 4:31:39.8 1:29.6 10:19/M
172 Carri Longnecker Cottonwood CA 29 7 F 25-29 2:12:45.7 4:30:25.3 4:30:41.0 0:15.7 10:19/M
173 Steve Bordin Chico CA 52 15 M 50-54 2:02:21.9 4:31:01.7 4:31:47.9 0:46.1 10:21/M
174 Douglas Wright El MacEro CA 37 20 M 35-39 —- 4:31:34.9 4:32:42.9 1:08.0 10:22/M
175 John Rooke Folsom CA 45 30 M 45-49 2:06:47.8 4:31:49.2 4:32:38.4 0:49.2 10:22/M
176 Sarah Powell Placerville CA 30 8 F 30-34 2:08:25.6 4:32:21.5 4:33:42.4 1:20.8 10:24/M
177 Daryoush Bahar Walnut Creek CA 40 19 M 40-44 2:07:01.9 4:32:32.5 4:32:32.5 10:24/M
178 Steve Reger Elk Grove CA 40 20 M 40-44 1:51:47.6 4:33:13.0 4:34:01.5 0:48.4 10:26/M
179 Kathryn Bozzini Lafayette CA 48 12 F 45-49 2:07:30.3 4:33:35.1 4:33:57.7 0:22.6 10:27/M
180 April Henderson Chico CA 39 10 F 35-39 2:05:36.5 4:33:44.7 4:34:43.6 0:58.9 10:27/M
181 Karen Clark Clarksburg CA 43 10 F 40-44 2:11:32.8 4:34:14.8 4:35:42.8 1:28.0 10:28/M
182 Donald Clark Clarksburg CA 47 31 M 45-49 2:11:32.4 4:34:15.9 4:35:43.2 1:27.3 10:28/M
183 Linda Lennox Mather CA 41 11 F 40-44 —- 4:36:06.3 4:36:49.6 0:43.3 10:32/M
184 Duane Lee Castro Valley CA 50 16 M 50-54 1:43:27.3 4:37:20.6 4:37:34.5 0:13.8 10:35/M
185 Philo Short Monterey CA 69 2 M 65-69 2:09:01.1 4:37:33.1 4:37:41.9 0:08.7 10:36/M
186 Karen Hodges Modesto CA 49 13 F 45-49 2:11:43.9 4:37:38.8 4:38:31.5 0:52.6 10:36/M
187 Deanne Hansen Grass Valley CA 22 4 F 19-24 2:14:05.5 4:37:43.9 4:38:45.7 1:01.8 10:36/M
188 Chetan Sihra Walnut Creek CA 32 14 M 30-34 2:03:11.3 4:38:53.9 4:38:53.9 10:39/M
189 Aaron Locquiao Davis CA 39 21 M 35-39 2:11:49.2 4:39:16.9 4:41:01.9 1:45.0 10:40/M
190 Wayne Embry Marysville CA 48 32 M 45-49 2:07:48.2 4:39:44.0 4:41:06.7 1:22.7 10:41/M
191 Donna Contreras Visalia CA 32 9 F 30-34 2:06:13.3 4:41:04.4 4:42:01.3 0:56.9 10:44/M
192 Sabra Hughes Concord CA 40 12 F 40-44 2:13:52.7 4:41:51.0 4:43:07.0 1:15.9 10:45/M
193 Doug Scott Fair Oaks CA 49 33 M 45-49 2:07:59.1 4:42:07.5 4:42:20.3 0:12.8 10:46/M
194 Jeff Bacoch Sacramento CA 38 22 M 35-39 2:15:35.9 4:43:56.4 4:46:33.1 2:36.7 10:50/M
195 Cheri Brandt Vacaville CA 63 2 F 60-64 2:13:43.5 4:44:15.3 4:45:03.4 0:48.1 10:51/M
196 Patricia Koren Cupertino CA 51 5 F 50-54 2:16:07.2 4:44:26.7 4:45:01.3 0:34.5 10:51/M
197 Ruth Chernowetz Napa CA 26 8 F 25-29 2:19:35.1 4:44:41.1 4:46:24.0 1:42.9 10:52/M
198 Nathaniel Rafanan Stockotn CA 35 23 M 35-39 2:02:09.4 4:44:53.8 4:45:43.0 0:49.2 10:52/M
199 Gene Alba Redding CA 56 13 M 55-59 2:11:23.1 4:45:03.5 4:48:37.1 3:33.6 10:53/M
200 Shannon Winston-Goewey Littleton CO 31 10 F 30-34 —- 4:45:33.7 4:46:15.5 0:41.8 10:54/M
Place Name City Age Age Group Place Split Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
201 Vickie Chu-Hermis Modesto CA 39 11 F 35-39 2:20:55.2 4:46:56.4 4:47:49.5 0:53.1 10:57/M
202 Daria Zalewska North Las Vegas NV 31 11 F 30-34 2:26:06.5 4:47:18.3 4:49:12.7 1:54.3 10:58/M
203 Jack Stermer Stockton CA 62 2 M 60-64 1:59:27.7 4:48:10.0 4:48:48.4 0:38.3 11:00/M
204 Donald Fritsche San Leandro CA 45 34 M 45-49 2:11:26.1 4:48:49.1 4:49:45.3 0:56.2 11:01/M
205 Donna Evans Elk Grove CA 39 12 F 35-39 2:19:44.3 4:49:18.5 4:54:12.1 4:53.6 11:03/M
206 MacKenzie Wilson Sacramento CA 30 12 F 30-34 2:19:44.6 4:49:18.9 4:54:12.6 4:53.7 11:03/M
207 Theresa Hurley Concord CA 39 13 F 35-39 2:16:03.4 4:49:24.0 4:50:32.1 1:08.1 11:03/M
208 Kathrine Abarbarchuk Sacramento CA 23 5 F 19-24 2:11:45.1 4:49:34.1 4:49:52.3 0:18.1 11:03/M
209 Walter Winter Fresno CA 50 17 M 50-54 2:14:26.9 4:49:35.5 4:50:52.9 1:17.4 11:03/M
210 James Dean Mariposa CA 58 14 M 55-59 2:08:39.4 4:49:46.2 4:50:26.9 0:40.7 11:04/M
211 Franklin Rafanan Stockton CA 26 9 M 25-29 2:06:35.9 4:49:50.9 4:50:40.9 0:50.0 11:04/M
212 Angela Ivory Nashville TN 39 14 F 35-39 2:16:52.5 4:50:13.5 4:51:13.1 0:59.6 11:05/M
213 Sophia Hyde San Lenadro CA 11 1 F 1-15 1:57:15.4 4:50:22.0 4:51:14.6 0:52.5 11:05/M
214 Michelle Moreno Modesto CA 50 6 F 50-54 2:16:13.4 4:50:50.3 4:51:45.9 0:55.6 11:06/M
215 Michelle Tauzer Woodland CA 31 13 F 30-34 2:25:27.5 4:51:00.1 4:52:26.5 1:26.3 11:06/M
216 Christine Jacobus Ewa Beach HI 32 14 F 30-34 2:20:09.0 4:52:48.0 4:52:58.5 0:10.5 11:11/M
217 Emily House Eagle River AK 36 15 F 35-39 2:20:08.9 4:52:48.4 4:52:58.7 0:10.2 11:11/M
218 Tamara Haworth Chico CA 39 16 F 35-39 2:19:11.6 4:53:55.1 4:54:48.2 0:53.1 11:13/M
219 Shalako Wengronowitz Carmichael CA 54 18 M 50-54 2:18:19.5 4:53:59.9 4:54:18.0 0:18.1 11:13/M
220 Andrew Pinasco Stockton CA 29 10 M 25-29 2:18:27.9 4:54:05.3 4:54:17.7 0:12.4 11:13/M
221 Connie Tavarez Visalia CA 34 15 F 30-34 1:55:04.2 4:54:24.2 4:55:21.6 0:57.4 11:14/M
222 Daniel Tavarez Visalia CA 35 24 M 35-39 1:53:24.4 4:54:25.4 4:55:22.2 0:56.8 11:14/M
223 Janice McClendon Modesto CA 42 13 F 40-44 2:20:33.1 4:54:56.4 4:55:53.0 0:56.6 11:15/M
224 Andrea Neblett Newark CA 36 17 F 35-39 2:20:14.5 4:55:07.3 4:56:01.8 0:54.5 11:16/M
225 John Ehrmann Greenfield WI 55 15 M 55-59 2:08:53.9 4:55:29.3 4:56:27.4 0:58.1 11:17/M
226 Kristy Austin Modesto CA 44 14 F 40-44 2:20:32.2 4:55:30.7 4:56:27.0 0:56.2 11:17/M
227 Jessica Lyles Soquel CA 23 6 F 19-24 2:19:48.5 4:55:46.5 4:56:19.9 0:33.4 11:17/M
228 Ed Beci Elk Grove CA 37 25 M 35-39 —- 4:56:27.4 4:58:19.0 1:51.6 11:19/M
229 Ryan Freitas San Francisco CA 32 15 M 30-34 2:01:14.0 4:57:32.4 4:58:07.1 0:34.7 11:21/M
230 Angela Sudhalter Stockton CA 30 16 F 30-34 2:28:22.5 4:57:42.8 4:58:44.2 1:01.4 11:22/M
231 Duane Davis Winters CA 54 19 M 50-54 2:12:39.8 4:57:44.8 4:57:58.3 0:13.5 11:22/M
232 Dave Nicely Berkeley CA 46 35 M 45-49 —- 4:58:40.3 5:01:15.7 2:35.4 11:24/M
233 Samuel Monsour Cary NC 24 4 M 19-24 1:51:25.6 5:00:35.9 5:00:58.1 0:22.2 11:28/M
234 Forest Decker Roseville CA 38 26 M 35-39 2:13:30.7 5:02:12.5 5:02:25.6 0:13.1 11:32/M
235 Thomas Holmes West Sacramento CA 25 11 M 25-29 2:11:06.5 5:07:12.4 5:07:49.5 0:37.1 11:44/M
236 John Stark Danville CA 43 21 M 40-44 —- 5:07:18.5 5:09:53.9 2:35.4 11:44/M
237 Paul Robins Granite Bay CA 49 36 M 45-49 2:26:36.1 5:10:55.5 5:12:06.7 1:11.1 11:52/M
238 Tanya Baker Sonoma CA 37 18 F 35-39 2:24:58.4 5:12:59.2 5:14:54.7 1:55.4 11:57/M
239 Anne-Marie Woods Vallejo CA 46 14 F 45-49 2:24:58.5 5:13:00.4 5:14:55.0 1:54.6 11:57/M
240 David Bridges Sacramento CA 38 27 M 35-39 2:36:05.8 5:13:28.1 5:15:42.7 2:14.6 11:58/M
241 Koko Nyunt Monterey CA 50 20 M 50-54 2:23:57.8 5:13:52.8 5:16:27.2 2:34.4 11:59/M
242 Carly Defelice Fort Worth TX 21 7 F 19-24 —- 5:14:23.2 5:17:06.2 2:42.9 12:00/M
243 Chung Lee Fremont CA 46 15 F 45-49 —- 5:14:44.5 5:15:09.8 0:25.3 12:01/M
244 Sheree Beauclair San Angelo TX 23 8 F 19-24 2:45:30.2 5:15:12.7 5:17:56.4 2:43.6 12:02/M
245 Vera Lucia Santos Menlo Park CA 58 1 F 55-59 2:19:36.6 5:15:26.9 5:15:36.4 0:09.5 12:02/M
246 Robert Honaker Sacramento CA 47 37 M 45-49 —- 5:15:28.3 5:16:52.5 1:24.1 12:02/M
247 Brian Thompson Springfield VA 40 22 M 40-44 2:20:01.9 5:17:23.8 5:19:16.7 1:52.9 12:07/M
248 Brian Mueller Lincoln CA 38 28 M 35-39 2:27:06.4 5:18:19.3 5:20:41.4 2:22.0 12:09/M
249 MacEy Kelly Sacramento CA 25 9 F 25-29 —- 5:20:06.4 5:21:13.6 1:07.2 12:13/M
250 Christy Clark Sacramento CA 26 10 F 25-29 2:16:30.4 5:20:20.2 5:21:18.0 0:57.8 12:14/M
251 Umesh Kodira Davis CA 45 38 M 45-49 2:06:16.4 5:20:45.5 5:21:43.0 0:57.5 12:15/M
252 Debbie Medina Placerville CA 40 15 F 40-44 —- 5:21:10.7 5:22:12.7 1:02.0 12:15/M
253 David Hafner San Rafael CA 41 23 M 40-44 2:17:10.4 5:23:29.1 5:23:34.5 0:05.3 12:21/M
254 Nikki Ochoa Woodland CA 30 17 F 30-34 2:34:10.4 5:24:22.0 5:29:19.4 4:57.3 12:23/M
255 Caroll Mortensen Sacramento CA 42 16 F 40-44 2:30:58.8 5:27:53.6 5:27:53.6 12:31/M
256 Casey Caldwell Sacramento CA 37 29 M 35-39 —- 5:28:40.1 5:28:40.1 12:33/M
257 Dina Talbert Rio Vista CA 71 1 F 70-74 2:31:08.6 5:30:31.7 5:31:02.8 0:31.0 12:37/M
258 Ron Vertrees Vallejo CA 70 2 M 70-74 2:36:51.8 5:30:48.2 5:32:03.7 1:15.4 12:38/M
259 Donald Littlefield Folsom CA 61 3 M 60-64 2:27:02.9 5:39:02.5 5:41:36.7 2:34.2 12:56/M
260 Tiffany Bedal Elk Grove CA 33 18 F 30-34 2:37:28.5 5:40:03.6 5:41:05.6 1:02.0 12:59/M
261 Kim Sakata Sacramento CA 39 19 F 35-39 —- 5:43:06.7 5:44:12.5 1:05.7 13:06/M
262 Michael Brandt El Dorado Hills CA 65 3 M 65-69 2:38:40.5 5:45:27.1 5:45:44.8 0:17.7 13:11/M
263 Richard Smith Lodi CA 42 24 M 40-44 2:48:21.9 5:47:52.4 5:52:22.2 4:29.8 13:17/M
264 Steven Seffren Dania FL 65 4 M 65-69 2:36:43.9 5:49:04.3 5:51:23.4 2:19.1 13:19/M
265 Norm Houseworth Jr Fremont CA 41 25 M 40-44 2:33:55.8 5:49:30.8 5:51:17.9 1:47.0 13:20/M
266 Larry Lieb Carmichael CA 74 3 M 70-74 2:53:23.4 5:51:44.5 5:53:40.9 1:56.4 13:25/M
267 Dennis Mori San Leandro CA 60 4 M 60-64 2:52:32.5 5:51:49.0 5:53:20.9 1:31.9 13:26/M
268 Sarah Smith Yuba City CA 43 17 F 40-44 —- 5:52:51.1 5:54:34.9 1:43.7 13:28/M
269 Kenneth Carlson Vacaville CA 72 4 M 70-74 2:47:36.2 5:55:16.2 5:56:46.6 1:30.4 13:34/M
270 Merrin Hansen Citrus Heights CA 40 18 F 40-44 2:54:59.2 5:57:38.4 5:58:40.9 1:02.4 13:39/M
271 Diane L’Heureux Fremont CA 45 16 F 45-49 2:55:27.9 5:58:10.6 6:00:13.5 2:02.9 13:40/M
272 Alan Chisum Simi Valley CA 40 26 M 40-44 —- 6:18:45.7 6:20:40.6 1:54.9 14:27/M
273 Denise L’Heureux Modesto CA 40 19 F 40-44 3:11:35.6 6:25:11.2 6:27:13.3 2:02.0 14:42/M
274 John Farrell Sacramento CA 58 16 M 55-59 3:05:06.6 6:27:38.0 6:28:47.6 1:09.6 14:48/M
275 Anh N Nguyen Sacramento CA 30 19 F 30-34 —- 6:36:53.8 6:39:05.3 2:11.4 15:09/M
276 Todd Byers Long Beach CA 44 27 M 40-44 3:31:18.2 6:37:43.4 6:39:49.0 2:05.6 15:11/M
277 Sandra Murray Silva Sacramento CA 47 17 F 45-49 3:22:01.5 6:38:09.7 6:39:36.1 1:26.3 15:12/M
278 Stephanie Ferris-Haworth Esparto CA 33 20 F 30-34 3:15:22.0 6:42:28.8 6:44:02.4 1:33.6 15:22/M
279 Thomas Kroski Stockton CA 51 21 M 50-54 —- 7:03:03.4 7:06:25.5 3:22.0 16:09/M
280 Joyce Friedlander San Mateo CA 69 1 F 65-69 3:18:26.7 7:06:10.6 7:06:24.6 0:14.0 16:16/M
281 Glenn Millar Folsom CA 68 5 M 65-69 —- 7:07:55.9 7:08:30.9 0:35.0 16:20/M
282 Christine Powell-Millar Folsom CA 61 3 F 60-64 3:19:24.9 7:07:56.1 7:08:30.3 0:34.2 16:20/M
283 Molly Hunt Elk Grove CA 46 18 F 45-49 —- 7:29:56.0 7:29:56.0 17:10/M
284 Christy Donoghue Elk Grove CA 57 2 F 55-59 —- 7:29:56.3 7:29:56.3 17:10/M